conf en bn

Friday, October 21, 2016

12:00-14:00 POSTGRADUATE COURSE Educational Lectures
 
 
Chairs: A. Vlastou, Ν. Salvaras
12:00-12:30 Robotic surgery
G. Garas
S. Moschos
13:00-13:30 Advances in reconstructive surgery
S. Stavrianos
K. Tsamasioti
 
14:00-15:30 Poster viewing
 
14:00-15:30 Lunch
 
15:30-16:45 Round Table: Locally Recurrent Disease
 
Chairs: E. Hatzimanolis, D. Misailidou
15:30-15:50 Salvage surgery
I. Hajiioannou
15:50-16:10 Reirradiation
Ch. Christopoulos
16:10-16:30 Systemic therapy
N. Diamantopoulos
16:30-16:45 Panel Discussion
 
16:45-17:25 Invited Lectures
 
Chairs: Ch. Georgalas, N. Nikitakis
16:45-17:05 Endoscopic surgery for paranasal sinus tumors
Ch. Georgalas
A. Lazaris
 
17:25-18:00 Coffee Break
 
18:00-19:00 Round Table: Laryngeal Cancer
 
Chairs: E. Petinellis, K. Papakostas
I. Hajiioannou
I. Nixon
E. Saada
18:45-19:00 Panel Discussion
 
19:00-19:40 Keynote Lectures (Ι & II)
 
Chairs: A. Argiris, D. Moraitis
S. Moschos
U. Keilholtz
 
19:40-20:00 Welcome Address - Opening Ceremony HeSHNO Board
 
20:00 Cocktail Reception

Saturday, October 22, 2016

09:00-10:00 Round Table: Supportive Care
 
 
Chairs: D. Malamos, E. Athanasiou
I. Gioulbasanis
A. Daskalopoulos
I. Papathanasiou
09:45-10:00 Panel Discussion
 
10:00-11:00 Invited Lectures
 
Chairs: K. Papakonstantinou, D. Katsochi, G. Strantzalis
10:00-10:20 Thyroid cancer
D. Moraitis
Th. Pipikos
P. Katsaounis
 
11:00-11:20 Coffee Break
 
11:20-12:50 Round Table: Oral Cavity Cancer
 
Chairs: Ch. Andreadis, A. Rapidis
N. Nikitakis
N. Kalavrezos
K. Tzafetta
Ch. Christopoulos
12:40-12:50 Panel Discussion
 
12:50-14:00 Round Table: Targeted Therapy and Biomarkers
 
Chairs: A. Strimpakos, A. Argiris
J. P. Machiels
G. Rigakos
A. Kotsakis
13:50-14:00 Panel Discussion
 
14:00-15:30 Lunch
 
15:30-16:45 Round Table: HPV-positive Oropharyngeal Cancer
 
Chairs: M. Koukourakis, E. Petinellis, K. Dardoufas
E. Saada
G. Garas
S. Nuyts
16:30-16:45 Panel Discussion
 
16:45-17:45 Satellite symposium: Immunotherapy for SCCHN
 
Chairs: K. Syrigos, A. Kotsakis
E. Saada
G. Garas
17:25-17:45 Panel Discussion
 
17:45-18:00 Coffee Break
 
 
Moderator: A. Argiris
 
Panelists: D. Moraitis, S. Nuyts, J. Vermorken, I. Nixon, A. Dietz
 
19:00-19:40 State-of-the-art Keynote Lectures (III & IV)
 
Chairs: K. Dardoufas, E. Petinellis, K. Papakonstantinou
A. Dietz
J. Bourhis
 
19:40-20:00 Keynote Lecture (V)
 
Chairs: D. Moraitis, Ch. Georgalas, K. Papakostas
J. Vermorken
 
20:00-20:10 Closing Remarks HeSHNO Board